New York Statutes
§ 1105 — Contents of petition for judicial dissolution
New York § 1105
Law BSCBusiness Corporation
Art. 11Judicial Dissolution
N.Y. Business Corporation § 1105 (2026).
§ 1105. Contents of petition for judicial dissolution.\n A petition for dissolution shall specify the section or sections of\nthis article under which it is authorized and state the reasons why the\ncorporation should be dissolved. It shall be verified by the petitioner\nor by one of the petitioners.\n