New York Statutes
§ 117-A — Unlimited drink offerings prohibited
New York § 117-A
N.Y. Alcoholic Beverage Control § 117-A (2026).
1.No licensee, acting\nindividually or in conjunction with one or more licensees, shall:\n (a) offer, sell, serve, or deliver to any person or persons an\nunlimited number of drinks during any set period of time for a fixed\nprice.\n (b) allow a person, agent, party organizer, or promoter, as such terms\nshall be defined by the authority in rule and regulation, to offer,\nsell, serve, or deliver to any person or persons an unlimited number of\ndrinks during any set period of time for a fixed price.\n (c) advertise, promote, or charge a price for drinks that in the\njudgment of the authority creates an offering of alcoholic beverages in\nviolation of the purposes and intent of this section, or which in the\njudgment of the authority is an