New Mexico Statutes
§ 47-1-30 — ["Quitclaim deed" effective in fee simple without warranty.]
New Mexico § 47-1-30
N.M. Stat. Ann. § 47-1-30 (2026).
A deed in substance following the form entitled "quitclaim deed" shall, when duly executed, have the force and effect of a deed in fee simple to the grantee, his heirs and assigns, to his and their own use of any interest the grantor owns in the premises, without warranty.