New Jersey Statutes
§ 3B:3-17 — Probate of will and grant of letters.
New Jersey § 3B:3-17
Title 3BADMINISTRATION OF ESTATES--DECEDENTS AND OTHERS
N.J. Stat. Ann. § 3B:3-17 (2026).
3B:3-17. The surrogates of the several counties or the Superior Court may take depositions to wills, admit the same to probate, and grant thereon letters testamentary or letters of administration with the will annexed. L.1981, c.405, s.3B:3-17, eff. may 1, 1982; amended 2004, c.132, s.19.