New Jersey Statutes
§ 3B:3-16 — Methods of altering will
New Jersey § 3B:3-16
Title 3BADMINISTRATION OF ESTATES--DECEDENTS AND OTHERS
N.J. Stat. Ann. § 3B:3-16 (2026).
No devise in, or clause of a will may be altered, except by another will or codicil or other writing declaring the alteration executed in the manner in which wills are required by law to be executed. L.1981, c. 405, s. 3B:3-16, eff. May 1, 1982.