New Jersey Statutes
§ 2C:33-8 — Disrupting meetings and processions
New Jersey § 2C:33-8
Title 2CTHE NEW JERSEY CODE OF CRIMINAL JUSTICE
N.J. Stat. Ann. § 2C:33-8 (2026).
A person commits a disorderly persons offense if, with purpose to prevent or disrupt a lawful meeting, procession or gathering, he does an act tending to obstruct or interfere with it physically. L.1978, c. 95, s. 2C:33-8, eff. Sept. 1, 1979.