New Jersey Statutes
§ 2C:33-14 — Interference with transportation.
New Jersey·Title 2C THE NEW JERSEY CODE OF CRIMINAL JUSTICE
2C:33-14. a. Interference with Transportation. A person is guilty of interference with transportation if the person purposely or knowingly:
(1)casts, shoots or throws anything at, against or into any vehicle, including, but not limited to, a bus, light rail vehicle, railroad locomotive, railroad car, jitney, trolley car, subway car, ferry, airplane, or other facility of transportation; or (2) casts, shoots, throws or otherwise places any stick, stone, object or other substance upon any street railway track, trolley track or railroad track; or (3) endangers or obstructs the safe operation of motor vehicles by casting, shooting, throwing or otherwise placing any stick, stone, object or other substance upon any highway or roadway; or (4) unlawfully climbs into or upon any light rail vehicle,