New Hampshire Statutes
§ 231:93 — When Municipalities Not Liable
New Hampshire·Title XX TRANSPORTATION·Ch. 231 CITIES, TOWNS AND VILLAGE DISTRICT HIGHWAYS·Subdivision Liability of Municipalities
Municipalities shall not be deemed to have any duty of care whatsoever with respect to the construction, maintenance or repair of class I, III, III-a or VI highways, or state maintained portions of class II highways. Upon any highway or other way with respect to which a municipality is found to have a duty of care of any kind, its liability shall be limited as set forth in this subdivision.