Nebraska Statutes
§ 7-110 — Parties acting in their own behalf
Nebraska § 7-110
Ch. 7Attorneys at Law
Neb. Rev. Stat. § 7-110 (2026).
Plaintiffs shall have the liberty of prosecuting, and defendants shall have the liberty of defending, in their proper persons.