Nebraska Statutes
§ 50-103 — Oaths; members may administer
Nebraska § 50-103
Ch. 50Legislature
Neb. Rev. Stat. § 50-103 (2026).
Any member may administer oaths in the Legislature, and while acting on a committee may administer oaths on the business of such committee.