North Dakota Statutes
§ 28-01.3-06 — Determination of defective product
North Dakota § 28-01.3-06
N.D. Cent. Code § 28-01.3-06 (2026).
No product may be considered to have a defect or to be in a defective condition, unless at
the time the product was sold by the manufacturer or other initial seller, there was a defect or
defective condition in the product which made the product unreasonably dangerous to the user
or consumer.