North Dakota Statutes
§ 12.1-11-07 — Fraudulent practice in urine testing
North Dakota § 12.1-11-07
N.D. Cent. Code § 12.1-11-07 (2026).
A person is guilty of a class A misdemeanor if that person willfully defrauds a urine test and
the test is designed to detect the presence of a chemical substance or a controlled substance. A
person is guilty of a class A misdemeanor if that person knowingly possesses, distributes, or
assists in the use of a device, chemical, or real or artificial urine advertised or intended to be
used to alter the outcome of a urine test.