North Carolina Statutes
§ 127B-14 — Employer discrimination prohibited
North Carolina § 127B-14
Ch. 127BMilitary Affairs
Art. 2Discrimination Against Military Personnel
N.C. Gen. Stat. § 127B-14 (2026).
No employer or officer or agent of any corporation, company, or firm, or other person shall discharge any person from employment because of the performance of any emergency military duty by reason of being an officer, warrant officer or enlisted person of the military forces of this State or the United States. (1985, c. 522, s. 1; 2011-183, s. 95.)