Montana Statutes
§ 1-4-105 — Written Words Versus Words In Printed Form
Montana § 1-4-105
Title 1GENERAL LAWS AND DEFINITIONS
Ch. 4INTERPRETATION OF INSTRUMENTS
Part 1General Provisions
Mont. Code Ann. § 1-4-105 (2026).
1-4-105 . Written words versus words in printed form. When an instrument consists partly of written words and partly of a printed form and the two are inconsistent, the former control the latter.