Missouri Statutes
§ 228.120 — Record of proceedings — judicial review.
Missouri § 228.120
Mo. Rev. Stat. § 228.120 (2026).
1.Upon the request and at the expense of any petitioners or remonstrators, a stenographic record shall be made of all proceedings before the county commission upon any petition to establish or vacate any public road.
2.Any order of the county commission establishing or vacating a public road shall be subject to judicial review to the same extent and in the manner prescribed by chapter 536 .