Minnesota Statutes
§ 325L.13 — ADMISSIBILITY IN EVIDENCE
Minnesota § 325L.13
PartTRADE REGULATIONS, CONSUMER PROTECTION
Ch. 325LUNIFORM ELECTRONIC TRANSACTIONS ACT
Minn. Stat. § 325L.13 (2026).
In a proceeding, evidence of a record or signature may not be excluded solely because it is in electronic form.