Massachusetts Statutes
§ 105 — Photographing, videotaping or electronically surveilling partially nude or nude person or the sexual or other intimate parts of a person around the person's clothing; exceptions; punishment
Massachusetts § 105
Part IVCRIMES, PUNISHMENTS AND PROCEEDINGS IN CRIMINAL CASES
Title ICRIMES AND PUNISHMENTS
Ch. 272CRIMES AGAINST CHASTITY, MORALITY, DECENCY AND GOOD ORDER
Mass. Gen. Laws ch. 272, § 105 (2026).
Section 105.
(a)As used in this section, the following words shall have the following meanings unless the context clearly requires otherwise:''Electronically surveils'' or ''electronically surveilled'', to view, obtain or record a person's visual image by the use or aid of a camera, cellular or other wireless communication device, computer, television or other electronic device.''Partially nude'', the exposure of the human genitals, buttocks, pubic area or female breast below a point immediately above the top of the areola.''Sexual or other intimate parts'', human genitals, buttocks, pubic area or female breast below a point immediately above the tip of the areola, whether naked or covered by clothing or undergarments.
(b)Whoever willfully photographs, videotapes or electronically surveil