Louisiana Statutes
§ 47:95 — Allocation of income and deductions and prevention of tax evasion
Louisiana § 47:95
Title 47Revenue and Taxation
La. Stat. Ann. § 47:95 (2026).
A.If in any case of two or more organizations, trades, or businesses (whether or not incorporated, whether or not organized in the State of Louisiana, and whether or not affiliated) owned or controlled directly or indirectly by the same interests, the collector is authorized to distribute, apportion or allocate gross income or deductions between or among such organizations, trades, or businesses, if he determines that such distribution, apportionment, or allocation is necessary in order to prevent evasion of taxes or clearly to reflect the income of any such organizations, trades or businesses.
B.When any corporation liable to taxation under this Chapter conducts its business in such a manner as either directly or indirectly to benefit the members or stockholders thereof or any person in