Louisiana Statutes
§ 14:61 — Unauthorized entry of a critical infrastructure
Louisiana § 14:61
Title 14Criminal Law
La. Stat. Ann. § 14:61 (2026).
§61. Unauthorized entry of a critical infrastructure A. Unauthorized entry of a critical infrastructure is any of the following:
(1)The intentional entry by a person without authority into any structure or onto any premises, belonging to another, that constitutes in whole or in part a critical infrastructure that is completely enclosed by any type of physical barrier.
(2)The use or attempted use of fraudulent documents for identification purposes to enter a critical infrastructure.
(3)Remaining upon or in the premises of a critical infrastructure after having been forbidden to do so, either orally or in writing, by any owner, lessee, or custodian of the property or by any other authorized person.
(4)The intentional entry into a restricted area of a critical infrastructure which is mark