Louisiana Statutes
§ 13:3052 — Time for urging objections
Louisiana § 13:3052
Title 13Courts and Judicial Procedure
La. Stat. Ann. § 13:3052 (2026).
All objections to the manner of selecting or drawing the jury or to any defect or irregularity that can be pleaded against any array or venire must be urged before entering on the trial of the case; otherwise, all such objections shall be considered as waived and shall not afterwards be urged or heard.