Kansas Statutes
§ 59-610 — Revocation by marriage, birth or adoption; divorce
Kansas § 59-610
Kan. Stat. Ann. § 59-610 (2026).
If after making a will the testator marries and has a child, by birth or adoption, the will is thereby revoked. If after making a will the testator is divorced, all provisions in such will in favor of the testator's spouse so divorced are thereby revoked.