Kansas Statutes
§ 59-1102 — Approval and prosecution
Kansas § 59-1102
Kan. Stat. Ann. § 59-1102 (2026).
All such bonds shall run to the state of Kansas. They shall be subject to the approval of the district court and shall not be approved until the court is fully satisfied as to the sufficiency of the sureties. In case of breach of any condition thereof, an action on any such bond may be prosecuted in the name and for the benefit of any person interested.