Kansas Statutes
§ 59-3507 — Same; nontestamentary disposition
Kansas § 59-3507
Kan. Stat. Ann. § 59-3507 (2026).
A deed in transfer-on-death form shall not be considered a testamentary disposition and shall not be invalidated due to nonconformity with the provisions of chapter 59 of the Kansas Statutes Annotated.