Kansas Statutes
§ 59-2254 — Representation
Kansas § 59-2254
Kan. Stat. Ann. § 59-2254 (2026).
Any beneficiary who is under legal disability, and also all possible unborn or unascertained beneficiaries may be represented in a trust accounting by living competent members of the class to which they do or would belong, or by a guardian ad litem, as the court deems best.