Kansas Statutes
§ 20-330 — Powers, rights and authority of district judges in districts with more than one district judge
Kansas § 20-330
Kan. Stat. Ann. § 20-330 (2026).
Each of the district judges in judicial districts having more than one district judge shall have all the rights, powers and authority throughout said district possessed by district judges, the same as if each judge was the sole judge of such district, and such powers, rights and authority may be exercised by each of said district judges in the same or different counties in their district at the same time.