Kansas Statutes
§ 19-2964 — Reasonableness of regulations; appeal
Kansas § 19-2964
Kan. Stat. Ann. § 19-2964 (2026).
Any person having an interest in property affected may have the reasonableness of any such act, regulation or amendment thereto determined by bringing an action against the board of county commissioners in the manner set out in K.S.A. 19-223, and amendments thereto, within 30 days after the making of a decision on such act, regulation or amendment. Such action shall be brought in the district court of the county.