Indiana Statutes
§ 4-2-6-6 — Present or former state officers, employees, and special state appointees; compensation resulting from confidential information
Indiana § 4-2-6-6
Ind. Code § 4-2-6-6 (2026).
No state officer or employee, former state officer
or employee, special state appointee, or former special state appointee
shall accept any compensation from any employment, transaction, or
investment which was entered into or made as a result of material
information of a confidential nature.
Formerly: Acts 1974, P.L.4, SEC.2. As amended by
P.L.15-1992, SEC.4; P.L.89-2006, SEC.7.