Indiana Statutes
§ 29-1-2-15 — Abandonment; forfeiture of rights to estate or trust
Indiana § 29-1-2-15
Ind. Code § 29-1-2-15 (2026).
If a person shall abandon his or her spouse
without just cause, he or she shall take no part of his or her estate or
trust.
Formerly: Acts 1953, c.112, s.215; Acts 1975, P.L.289, SEC.1.
As amended by P.L.238-2005, SEC.6.