Indiana Statutes
§ 29-1-1-22 — Appeals; stay of proceedings
Any person considering himself aggrieved by
any decision of a court having probate jurisdiction in proceedings
under this article may prosecute an appeal to the court having
jurisdiction of such appeal. Such appeal shall be taken as appeals are
taken in civil causes. Executors, administrators, guardians and
fiduciaries may have a stay of proceedings without bond.
Formerly: Acts 1953, c.112, s.122. As amended by Acts 1982,
P.L.171, SEC.11.