Idaho Statutes
§ 55-906 — TRANSFERS IN FRAUD OF CREDITORS
Idaho § 55-906
Title 55PROPERTY IN GENERAL
Ch. 9UNLAWFUL TRANSFERS
Idaho Code § 55-906 (2026).
Every transfer of property, or charge thereon made, every obligation incurred, and every judicial proceeding taken, with intent to delay or defraud any creditor or other person of his demands, is void against all creditors of the debtor and their successors in interest, and against any person upon whom the estate of the debtor devolves in trust for the benefit of others than the debtor.