Idaho Statutes
§ 55-806 — POWER MUST BE RECORDED BEFORE CONVEYANCE BY ATTORNEY
Idaho § 55-806
Idaho Code § 55-806 (2026).
An instrument executed by an attorney in fact must not be recorded until the power of attorney authorizing the execution of the instrument is filed for record in the same office.