Idaho Statutes
§ 55-508 — COINTERESTS DEEMED TO BE IN COMMON
Every interest in real estate granted or devised to two (2) or more persons, other than executors or trustees, as such constitutes a tenancy in common, unless expressly declared in the grant or devise to be otherwise.