Idaho Statutes
§ 55-1819 — CIVIL REMEDY
Idaho § 55-1819
Title 55PROPERTY IN GENERAL
Ch. 18SALE OR DISPOSITION OF LAND LOCATED OUTSIDE THE STATE
Idaho Code § 55-1819 (2026).
(1)Every disposition made in violation of any of the provisions of this chapter, or of any order issued by the commission under any of the provisions of this chapter, shall be voidable at the election of the purchaser. The person making such disposition, and every director, officer, salesperson or agent of or for such person who shall have participated or aided in any way in making such disposition, shall be jointly and severally liable to such purchaser in any action at law in any court of competent jurisdiction for the consideration paid for the lot, parcel, unit or interest, together with interest at the rate of six percent (6%) per year from the date of payment, property taxes and assessments paid, court costs and reasonable attorney’s fees, less the amount of any income received from