Idaho Statutes
§ 19-2603 — PRONOUNCEMENT AND EXECUTION OF JUDGMENT AFTER VIOLATION OF PROBATION
Idaho § 19-2603
Title 19CRIMINAL PROCEDURE
Ch. 26SUSPENSION OF JUDGMENT AND SENTENCE AND PAROLE OFFENDERS
Idaho Code § 19-2603 (2026).
When the court finds that the defendant has violated the terms and conditions of probation, it may, if judgment has been withheld, pronounce any judgment which it could originally have pronounced, or, if judgment was originally pronounced but suspended, revoke probation. The time such person shall have been at large under such suspended sentence shall not be counted as a part of the term of his sentence. The defendant shall receive credit for time served from the date of service of a bench warrant issued by the court after a finding of probable cause to believe the defendant has violated a condition of probation, for any time served following an arrest of the defendant pursuant to section 20-227, Idaho Code, and for any time served as a condition of probation under the withheld judgment or