Idaho Statutes
§ 18-205 — ACCESSORIES DEFINED
Idaho § 18-205
Idaho Code § 18-205 (2026).
All persons are accessories who, having knowledge that a felony has been committed:
(1)Willfully withhold or conceal it from a peace officer, judge, magistrate, grand jury or trial jury; or
(2)Harbor and protect a person who committed such felony or who has been charged with or convicted thereof.