Idaho Statutes
§ 11-402 — REDEMPTION — HOW MADE
Idaho § 11-402
Idaho Code § 11-402 (2026).
The judgment debtor or redemptioner may redeem the property from the purchaser within one (1) year after the sale, if the real property sold consisted of a tract of land of more than twenty (20) acres, and within six (6) months after the sale if the real property sold consisted of a tract of land of twenty (20) acres or less, on paying the purchaser the amount of his purchase with interest thereon at the rate allowed in section 28-22-104 (1), Idaho Code, from the date of sale to the date of redemption, together with the amount of any assessment or taxes which the purchaser may have paid thereon after the commencement of the action and which are not included in the judgment, and interest at the rate allowed in section 28-22-104 (1), Idaho Code, on such amount; and, if the purchaser be also