Idaho Statutes
§ 11-201 — PROPERTY LIABLE TO SEIZURE
Idaho § 11-201
Title 11ENFORCEMENT OF JUDGMENTS IN CIVIL ACTIONS
Ch. 2PROPERTY SUBJECT TO EXECUTION — EXEMPTIONS
Idaho Code § 11-201 (2026).
All goods, chattels, moneys and other property, both real and personal, or any interest therein of the judgment debtor, not exempt by law or by court order, and all property and rights of property, seized and held under attachment in the action, are liable to execution. Shares and interest in any corporation or company, and debts and credits, and all other property both real and personal, or any interest in either real or personal property, and all other property not capable of manual delivery, may be attached on execution in like manner as upon writs of attachment. Gold dust must be returned by the officer as so much money collected, at its current value, without exposing the same to sale. Until a levy, property is not affected by the execution.