Georgia Statutes
§ 9-6-25 — Loss prerequisite to enforcing private right
Georgia § 9-6-25
Title9
O.C.G.A. § 9-6-25 (2026).
In order for a plaintiff to enforce a private right by mandamus he must show pecuniary loss for which he cannot be compensated in damages.