Georgia Statutes
§ 9-12-17 — When creditors or purchasers may attack judgment
Georgia § 9-12-17
O.C.G.A. § 9-12-17 (2026).
Creditors or bona fide purchasers may attack a judgment for any defect appearing on the face of the record or the pleadings or for fraud or collusion, whenever and wherever it interferes with their rights, either at law or in equity.