Georgia Statutes
§ 9-10-183 — Use of blackboard, models, or similar devices in argument
Georgia § 9-10-183
Title9
O.C.G.A. § 9-10-183 (2026).
In the trial of any civil action, counsel for either party shall be permitted to use a blackboard and models or similar devices in connection with his argument to the jury for the purpose of illustrating his contentions with respect to the issues which are to be decided by the jury, provided that counsel shall not in writing present any argument that could not properly be made orally.