Georgia Statutes
§ 44-6-20 — "Absolute or fee simple estate" defined
Georgia·Title 44
An absolute or fee simple estate is one in which the owner is entitled to the entire property with unconditional power of disposition during his life and which descends to his heirs and legal representatives upon his death intestate.