Georgia Statutes
§ 44-6-170 — Treatment of extraordinary cases; denial of sale or partition
Georgia·Title 44
In any extraordinary case not covered by Code Sections 44-6-160 through 44-6-169 , the court may frame its proceeding and order so as to meet the exigency of the case without forcing the parties into equity; and the court may deny a sale or partition altogether if it is manifest that the interest of each party will not be fully protected.