Georgia Statutes
§ 44-5-172 — Tacking of successive possessions
Georgia § 44-5-172
Title44
O.C.G.A. § 44-5-172 (2026).
An inchoate prescriptive title may be transferred by a person in possession to his successor so that successive possessions may be tacked to make out the prescription.