Georgia Statutes
§ 44-3-171 — Sale of time-share intervals and programs organized prior to July 1, 1983
Georgia § 44-3-171
O.C.G.A. § 44-3-171 (2026).
In the event that:
(1)Time-share intervals in a time-share program have been sold in this state to a resident of this state prior to July 1, 1983;
(2)The time-share instruments and project instruments creating such program do not provide for or contain the provisions required by Code Sections 44-3-166 through 44-3-170 ; and (3) The developer does not control a sufficient number of votes in the time-share program to amend the time-share instruments and project instruments to provide for the inclusion of the provisions required by Code Sections 44-3-166 through 44-3-170 without the vote of any other time-share interval owners, then the developer shall include in the public offering statement a listing of those provisions required by Code Sections 44-3-166 through 44-3-170 but not included