Georgia Statutes
§ 44-14-476 — No independent right of action
Georgia § 44-14-476
O.C.G.A. § 44-14-476 (2026).
This part shall not be construed to give any hospital, nursing home, physician practice, chiropractic practice, or provider of traumatic burn care medical practice referred to in this part an independent right of action to determine liability for injuries sustained by a person or firm.