Georgia Statutes
§ 44-12-150 — Effect of defendant's possession on necessity of proof of conversion
Georgia § 44-12-150
Title44
O.C.G.A. § 44-12-150 (2026).
In actions to recover the possession of chattels, it shall not be necessary to prove any conversion of the property if the defendant is in possession when the action is brought.