Georgia Statutes
§ 33-9-40 — Prohibition of motor vehicle insurance surcharges relating to accidents in which insured not at fault
Georgia § 33-9-40
O.C.G.A. § 33-9-40 (2026).
No insurer shall surcharge the premium or rate charged on a policy of motor vehicle insurance or cancel such policy as a result of the insured person's involvement in a multivehicle accident when such person was not at fault in such accident.