Georgia Statutes
§ 33-6-11 — Intervenor appeal for judicial review
Georgia § 33-6-11
Title33
O.C.G.A. § 33-6-11 (2026).
If the report of the Commissioner does not charge a violation of this article, any intervenor in the proceedings may cause a review of such decision by appeal to the Superior Court of Fulton County as provided for in Chapter 2 of this title. Upon that review, the court shall have authority to issue appropriate orders and decrees in connection with such review, including, if the court finds that it is in the public interest, orders enjoining and restraining the continuance of any method of competition, act, or practice which it finds constitutes a violation of this article notwithstanding the report of the Commissioner.