Georgia Statutes
§ 33-23-40 — Contracts issued by unauthorized persons not rendered unenforceable
Georgia § 33-23-40
O.C.G.A. § 33-23-40 (2026).
Any contract of insurance issued by a person prohibited by this chapter from so issuing it shall not be rendered unenforceable by reason of the violation of this chapter, but all persons knowingly participating in the violation shall be subject to the provisions of Chapter 2 of this title.