Georgia Statutes
§ 31-9-7 — Right of persons who are at least 18 years of age to refuse to consent to treatment
Georgia § 31-9-7
O.C.G.A. § 31-9-7 (2026).
Nothing contained in this chapter shall be construed to abridge any right of a person 18 years of age or over to refuse to consent to medical and surgical treatment as to his own person.